UBP Regional Map.jpg

UBP Regional Map & Grassroots Leadership


The UBP is structured so that there are UBP Regional Directors and County Representatives at the local level.  These front line representatives are the UBP's connection to many grassroots efforts, and in spreading the word about the mission of the United Bowhunters of Pennsylvania. 

Regional Directors:

  • Region 1   - Bill Vollmerding
  • Region 2  - Joe Filaseta
  • Region 3  - Perry Hartman
  • Region 4  - Open Seat
  • Region 5  - Patrick Schild
  • Region 6  - Christopher Wilson
  • Region 7  - Open Seat
  • Region 8  - Robert Buterbaugh, 
  • Region 9  - Patrick Gonsman
  • Region 10 - Nick Corsini
  • Region 11  - Open Seat
  • Region 12 - Open Seat

 

County Representatives:

NAME                             COUNTY

  • TOM GARRETT                  ADAMS
  • TONY ROSSI                      ALLEGHENY
  • PHIL GUNNING                  BERKS
  • ANDY KAZMIERCZAK        BERKS
  • GARY WESSNER                BERKS
  • KEVIN  GIBBS                     BRADFORD
  • EUGENE KING                    BUCKS
  • DAVID SIGNORE                BUCKS
  • BRIAN SKED                       BUCKS
  • DAVID GALLARDY             CAMBRIA
  • ART KEEFER                      CLARION
  • LESTER CONFER               CLINTON
  • KEVIN  B.  BREISCH          COLUMBIA
  • CINDA MURRAY                CRAWFORD
  • ROSS THOMAS                 DAUPHIN
  • JASON HARAYDA             ERIE
  • MARTY WOOD                  FAYETTE
  • GARY  JOHNSON             HUNTINGDON
  • DONALD HOFFERT          LANCASTER
  • CARL STEINHART             LANCASTER
  • TIM WAHL                         LANCASTER
  • PATTY SAGER                   LANCASTER
  • PATRICK COVERT             LAWRENCE
  • DANIEL SMOKER              LEHIGH
  • DOUGLAS L.  DICK           MERCER
  • ROBERT   McARTHUR      MONTGOMERY
  • DON   MERVINE                PERRY
  • DAVID DENOFA                PHILADELPHIA
  • JOSHUA LECH                 SCHUYLKILL
  • ERIC   AUCKER                 SNYDER
  • TRACEY KARLIE               SOMERSET
  • MARK TAYLOR                 TIOGA
  • DALE HAJAS                    WESTMORELAND
  • JOHN HEGEDTY              WYOMING
  • ROBERT J. MILLER           YORK
  • CHRIS WILSON                YORK